Conference Leadership Team


 

President

Chris Mitchell (CA)

oridumwpres@gmail.com

541-539-0367

 

Vice President

Gayle Woods (SG)

gaylewoods5964@msn.com

208-571-0945 (cell)

 

Secretary

Sue Andersen (CO)

sueandsen@aol.com

503-341-8697

 

Treasurer 2021

Karen Morray (CL)

morray@comcast.net

541-912-4235

 

Communications Coordinator

VACANT

 

Program Resource Room Manager

Ruth Gates (CL)

regates1911@yahoo.com

541-343-6742

 

Education & Interpretation

Ingrid Cook (SG) 

ianddcook@gmail.com

541-263-1519

 

Membership Nurture and Outreach

Turella Woods (CO)

turellaw@gmail.com

503-318-8711 (cell)

 

Social Action-Idaho

Judy Halverson (SG)

judybhalverson@gmail.com

208-327-0541 (home) 208-859-2049 (cell)

 

Social Action-Oregon

Claudia Roberts (CA)

clarobb@juno.com

503-407-6005   

         

Spiritual Growth

VACANT

 

Mission u Dean

Becky Warren (CO)

beccanaturalist@gmail.com

503-254-9788 (home) 503-593-2807 (cell)                                                      

 

Mission u Asst. Idaho

Ingrid Cook (SG) 

ianddcook@gmail.com

541-263-1519

 

Mission u Asst. Oregon

Janice Stevens (CO)

grandmamaj@comcast.net

503- 860-1452

 

Committee on Nominations Chair

JoAnn English (CL) (2023)

joannenglish.or@gmail.com

541-743-6878 (cell)

 

Committee on Nominations

Marie Houck (CL) (2022)

enmhouck@gmail.com

541-779-1056 (home)

 

Rochelle Killett (SG) 2022

rochellekillett@gmail.com

208-466-9536 (home) 208-249-1920 (cell)

 

Linda Scheirman (CA) (2024)

Linda.kay@hotmail.com

503-420-9040

 

Legacy Liaison

Lory Neser (SG)

lneser@aol.com

808-286-4829

 

 

Western Jurisdiction Chair Committee on Nominations

Lynda Montgomery (SG)

dynomont_3@msn.com

cell: 208-317-7196

 

Program Advisory Group

Dixie Jacky (SG)

dixiejacky@gmail.com

208-680-5112

 

District Presidents

 

Cascadia District President

Penny Hodge 

pennykhodge10@gmail.com

503-488-9013

 

Columbia District President

Lydia Henry

lydiahenry626@gmail.com

503-804-7758 

 

Crater Lake District President

Charlotte Sutton

lee.char@msn.com

541-344-4085 

 

Sage District President

Joyce Orem 

jhillisorem@hotmail.com

208-859–5780

 

Alternate Director National

Roz Collins  (CO)

rcol2000@aol.com

503-618-9999 (home) 503-314-2320 (cell)

 


 

Boldly Making Disciples of Jesus Christ - Vitalizing the Church - Transforming the World