Conference Leadership Team



President

Becky Warren (Columbia)

beccanaturalist@gmail.com

home: 503-254-9788 

cell: 503-593-2807

                        

Vice President   

Turella Woods (Columbia)

turellaw@gmail.com

vicepresident.umworid@gmail.com

cell: 503-318-8711 

 

Secretary/Communications

Gayle Woods (Sage)

gaylewoods5964@msn.com

home:  208-938-5964

cell: 208-571-0945

 

Treasurer

Barbara Garrett (Columbia) 2018

garrett2679@gmail.com

cell: 503-954-6729

 

Program Resource Room Managers

Ann Murchison (Columbia)

aem.umw@gmail.com

home: 503-697-3058

cell: 503-720-5455

       AND

Carol Richard (Columbia)

mamarich46@live.com

home: 503-652-3118 

cell: 503-704-1641

 

Mission Coordinators

 

Education & Interpretation

Leona Whitcomb

jayandleona1969@gmail.com

541-889-9477

 

Social Action

Jo Ann English (Crater Lake)

joannenglis.or@gmail.com

cell:  541-743-6878

Spiritual Growth

Judi Day

wjday64@aol.com

home: 541-327-7802  

cell: 541-286-8701

Membership Nurture and Outreach

Carol Usher (Columbia) 

carol.usher.rn@gmail.com             

cell: 541-281-0415

150th Anniversary Celebration Committee

Debbie Haustedt (Cascadia)

dshaustedt@gmail.com

cell: 619-857-2242 

Oregon-Idaho Conference Program Advisory Committee Representative

Roz Collins (Columbia)

rcol2000@aol.com                 

home: (503) 618-9999

cell: (503) 314-2320

Western Jurisdiction Leadership Team

Treasurer

Paula Sadler (Cascadia)

jpcsadler@aol.ccm

503-590-7976 (home)

971-732-9888 (cell)

Nominating Committee

Dixie Jacky

dixiejacky@gmail.com

208-680-5112

Mission u

 

Dean

Bonnie McOmber (Sage)

bjdlmcomber@live.com

home: 208-939-4219

cell:  208-867-4846                                                           

Assistant Dean Idaho

Mary Getchell (Sage)

mlgetchell@aol.com

cell: 208-860-2715        

Assistant Dean Oregon

Ann Murchison (Columbia)

aem.umw@gmail.com

home: 503-697-3058 

cell: 503-720-5455

Business Manager

Elinor Chehey

elinorchehey@gmail.com

208-891-6462

 

Committee on Nominations 

 

Chair

Class of 2019

Lynda Montgomery (Sage)

dymomont_3@msn.com

208-317-7196 (cell)

Class of 2019

Judy Halverson (Sage)

judybhalverson@gmail.com

home:  208-327-0541

cell: 208-859-2049

Class of 2021

Donna Ward (Columbia)

donnaandlarry@hotmail.com

208-317-7196 (cell)

Class of 2021

Sue Chambers (Cascadia)
suetnt@comcast.net
home: 503- 538-2633

District Presidents

Cascadia District

Penny Hodge

pennykhodge10@gmail.com

cell: 503-488-9013

Columbia District

Janice Stevens              

cell:  503-314-2320

grandmamaj@comcast.net

   

Crater Lake District

Marie Houck
enmhouck@gmail.com
home: 541-779-1056

Sage District

Evelyn Battema

ebattema3@msn.com

home: 208-893-5021

 


 

Boldly Making Disciples of Jesus Christ - Vitalizing the Church - Transforming the World